Marty Russo Youth Athletic Park is located at 22056 Olympiad Road in Mission Viejo.
Click here to view 2019 district tournament results for Southern California.
Tournament Results:
Opening Round:
Tustin Western 6, Temecula 1
Santa Margarita National 8, Sherman Oaks Southern 1
Winner's Bracket Quarterfinals:
Moorpark 8, Claremont American 3
Sweetwater Valley 1, Allied Gardens 0
Tustin Western 6, Hesperia National 2
Santa Margarita National 7, Manhattan 0
Elimination Bracket - Round 1 (ten teams remain):
Sherman Oaks Southern 10, Claremont American 6 (elim.)
Allied Gardens 4, Temecula 1 (elim.)
Elimination Bracket - Round 2 (eight teams remain):
Manhattan 5, Allied Gardens 1 (elim.)
Sherman Oaks Southern 15, Hesperia National 0 (3 innings; elim.)
Winner's Bracket Semifinals:
Moorpark 9, Tustin Western 6
Santa Margarita National 4, Sweetwater Valley 2
Elimination Bracket Quarterfinals (six teams remain):
Sweetwater Valley 6, Sherman Oaks Southern 4 (elim.)
Manhattan 6, Tustin Western 5 (elim.)
Elimination Bracket Semifinal (four teams remain):
Sweetwater Valley 8, Manhattan 1 (elim.)
Winner's Bracket Final:
Moorpark 5, Santa Margarita National 4 (8 innings)
Elimination Bracket Final (three teams remain):
Sweetwater Valley 7, Santa Margarita National 1 (elim.)
Championship Series:
Sweetwater Valley 7, Moorpark 2
Sweetwater Valley 9, Moorpark 1 (TITLE)
Follow Sweetwater Valley at the West Region tournament -- Click here to view results.
Linescores: 2019 Southern California District Champions and Sectional Tournament Results: Section 1 Tournament Tournament Schedule/Results: Section 2 Tournament Tournament Schedule/Results: Section 3 Tournament Tournament Schedule/Results: Section 4 Tournament Tournament Schedule/Results: Section 5 Tournament Tournament Schedule/Results: Section 6 Tournament Tournament Schedule/Results: Section 7 Tournament Tournament Schedule/Results: Section 8 Tournament Tournament Schedule/Results: Section 9 Tournament Tournament Schedule/Results: Section 10 Tournament Tournament Schedule/Results: Opening Round 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 R H E Temecula 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 1 Tustin Western 3 0 0 0 3 x 6 7 0 Opening Round Santa Margarita National 0 0 4 0 2 2 8 9 1 Sherman Oaks Southern 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 2 Winner's Bracket Quarterfinal Allied Gardens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 Sweetwater Valley 0 0 0 0 1 x 1 3 1 Winner's Bracket Quarterfinal Moorpark 0 4 0 0 0 4 8 13 1 Claremont American 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 6 2 Winner's Bracket Quarterfinal Santa Margarita National 0 3 1 3 0 0 7 12 1 Manhattan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 2 Winner's Bracket Quarterfinal Hesperia National 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 5 3 Tustin Western 0 5 0 1 0 x 6 7 1 Elimination Bracket - Round 1 Allied Gardens 0 0 0 0 1 3 4 9 1 Temecula 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 1 Elimination Bracket - Round 1 Sherman Oaks Southern 3 0 1 0 6 0 10 10 2 Claremont American 1 0 1 0 4 0 6 10 1 Elimination Bracket - Round 2 Allied Gardens 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 5 1 Manhattan 0 1 1 0 3 x 5 8 1 Elimination Bracket - Round 2 Hesperia National 0 0 0 0 2 2 Sherman Oaks Southern 5 6 4 15 15 0 Winner's Bracket Semifinal Tustin Western 0 0 2 0 2 2 6 12 5 Moorpark 0 2 0 4 3 x 9 6 0 Winner's Bracket Semifinal Santa Margarita National 3 0 1 0 0 0 4 8 2 Sweetwater Valley 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 1 Elimination Bracket Quarterfinal Sweetwater Valley 0 2 0 0 2 2 6 9 3 Sherman Oaks Southern 0 0 3 1 0 0 4 4 0 Elimination Bracket Quarterfinal Manhattan 5 0 1 0 0 0 6 12 3 Tustin Western 3 2 0 0 0 0 5 8 2 Elimination Bracket Semifinal Sweetwater Valley 1 0 2 2 0 3 8 11 0 Manhattan 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 3 5 Winner's Bracket Final Santa Margarita National 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 4 7 2 Moorpark 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 5 6 3 Elimination Bracket Final Santa Margarita National 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 1 Sweetwater Valley 0 0 1 0 6 x 7 7 1 Championship Series Game 1 Sweetwater Valley 0 1 4 0 2 0 7 10 0 Moorpark 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 9 1 Championship Series Game 2 Sweetwater Valley 1 0 1 4 1 2 9 9 2 Moorpark 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 5 District Champions
in Section 1District Champions
in Section 2D13 - Moorpark
D63 - Dos Pueblos (Goleta)
D65 - Lompoc
Host - Dos Pueblos (Goleta) (District 63)
1 - Moorpark 3, Lompoc 1 (7 innings)
2 - Moorpark 4, Dos Pueblos 3
3 - Lompoc 5, Dos Pueblos 4 (8 innings; elim.)
4 - Moorpark 4, Lompoc 0 (TITLE)D16 - Crescenta Valley (Montrose)
D17 - Sierra Madre
D40 - Sherman Oaks Southern
D51 - Quartz Hill
Host - Northridge City (District 40)
1 - Sherman Oaks Southern 17, Sierra Madre 2
2 - Crescenta Valley 5, Quartz Hill 3
3 - Sherman Oaks Southerm 8, Crescenta Valley 2
4 - Quartz Hill 7, Sierra Madre 3 (elim.)
5 - Quartz Hill 8, Crescenta Valley 6 (elim.)
6 - Sherman Oaks Southern 4, Quartz Hill 1 (TITLE)District Champions
in Section 3District Champions
in Section 4D18 - South El Monte
D19 - Azusa American
D20 - Claremont American
D23 - Ontario Western
Host - West Covina American (District 19)
At Cortez Park
1 - South El Monte d. Ontario Western
2 - Claremont American 7, Azusa American 4
3 - Claremont American 5, South El Monte 0
4 - Ontario Western 5, Azusa American 1 (elim.)
5 - South El Monte d. Ontario Western (elim.)
6 - South El Monte 4, Claremont American 3
7 - Claremont American 2, South El Monte 1 (TITLE)D25 - Ladera
D27 - Riviera (Torrance)
D36 - Manhattan (Manhattan Beach)
D37 - Del Rey American (Playa Del Rey)
Host - Westchester (District 37)
Nielsen Youth Sports Park
1 - Manhattan 6, Riviera 3
2 - Ladera 6, Del Rey American 5
3 - Del Rey American 5, Riviera 1 (elim.)
4 - Manhattan 3, Ladera 2
5 - Ladera 6, Del Rey American 3 (elim.)
6 - Ladera 8, Manhattan 2
7 - Manhattan 9, Ladera 6 (TITLE)District Champions
in Section 5District Champions
in Section 6D29 - Metropolitan (Santa Fe Springs)
D30 - Tustin Western
D38 - Long Beach
D56 - Golden Hill (Fullerton)
Host - Metro (Santa Fe Springs) (District 29)
1 - Golden Hill 5, Long Beach 3
2 - Tustin Western 14, Metropolitan 2
3 - Long Beach 10, Metropolitan 2 (elim.)
4 - Tustin Western 2, Golden Hill 1
5 - Golden Hill 14, Long Beach 6 (elim.)
6 - Golden Hill 9, Tustin Western 3
7 - Tustin Western 4, Golden Hill 2 (TITLE)D31 - Poway National
D32 - Point Loma (San Diego)
D33 - Allied Gardens (San Diego)
D70 - Vista National
Host - San Carlos (San Diego) (District 33)
1 - Poway National 6, Vista National 0
2 - Allied Gardens 2, Point Loma 0
3 - Allied Gardens 4, Poway National 3
4 - Point Loma 2, Vista National 1 (elim.)
5 - Poway National 11, Point Loma 3 (elim.)
6 - Allied Gardens 6, Poway National 5 (TITLE)District Champions
in Section 7District Champions
in Section 8D22 - Imperial
D41 - Lakeside American
D42 - Sweetwater Valley (Bonita)
D66 - Spring Valley
Host - Fletcher Hills (El Cajon) (District 41)
1 - Sweetwater Valley 15, Imperial 3
2 - Spring Valley 8, Lakeside American 3
3 - Lakeside American 7, Imperial 1 (elim.)
4 - Sweetwater Valley 16, Spring Valley 0 (4 innings)
5 - Lakeside American 9, Spring Valley 4 (elim.)
6 - Sweetwater Valley 15, Lakeside American 0 (4 innings; TITLE)D21 - Bloomington
D43 - Newmark (San Bernardino)
D49 - Hesperia National
D71 - Southridge (Fontana)
Host - Newmark (San Bernardino) (District 43)
At Karper Field
1 - Southridge 3, Hesperia National 1
2 - Bloomington 4, Newmark 2
3 - Hesperia National 6, Newmark 4 (elim.)
4 - Bloomington 6, Southridge 0 (forfeit; Southridge removed from tournament)
5 - Hesperia National 13, Bloomington 4
6 - Hesperia National 8, Bloomington 3 (8 innings; TITLE)District Champions
in Section 9District Champions
in Section 10D24 - Orangecrest (Riverside)
D28 - Temecula
D58 - Banning-Pass
D72 - Corona National
Host - Wildomar (District 28)
At Welch Little League Park
1 - Temecula 14, Banning-Pass 1
2 - Orangecrest 16, Corona National 5
3 - Corona National 20, Banning-Pass 2 (elim.)
4 - Temecula 13, Orangecrest 4
5 - Orangecrest 5, Corona National 4 (elim.)
6 - Temecula 3, Orangecrest 2 (TITLE)D46 - East Anaheim
D55 - Aliso Viejo
D62 - Ocean View (Huntington Beach)
D68 - Santa Margarita National (Rancho Santa Margarita)
Host - North Mission Viejo (District 68)
At Marty Russo Youth Athletic Park
1 - Aliso Viejo 15, East Anaheim 0 (3 innings)
2 - Santa Margarita National 5, Ocean View 4 (9 innings)
3 - Santa Margarita National 12, Aliso Viejo 5
4 - Ocean View 15, East Anaheim 0 (3 innings; elim.)
5 - Aliso Viejo 9, Ocean View 4 (elim.)
6 - Santa Margarita National 5, Aliso Viejo 2 (TITLE)
The Unpage brings you unprecedented tournament coverage.Toward the past 2021 Tournament
Thank you for visiting Unpage Publications!
Contact the Unpage.
Copyright © 2021, Four Six Three LLC. All rights reserved.
Insights, advice, suggestions, feedback and comments from experts
Marty Russo Youth Athletic Park is located at 22056 Olympiad Road in Mission Viejo. It is a park dedicated to youth athletics and is likely used for various sports activities and tournaments [[1]].
This article seems to be a summary of the 2019 district tournament results for Southern California. It includes information about the tournament structure, the participating teams, and the outcomes of the matches. The tournament results are divided into different rounds, including the opening round, winner's bracket quarterfinals, elimination bracket rounds, winner's bracket semifinals, elimination bracket quarterfinals, elimination bracket semifinal, winner's bracket final, elimination bracket final, and the championship series [[1]].
The article also mentions the linescores of some of the games, providing the scores for each inning and the final result [[1]].
It's important to note that the information provided in the article is specific to the 2019 district tournament for Southern California and may not be relevant to the current year or future tournaments.
Let me know if there's anything specific you would like to know about the Marty Russo Youth Athletic Park or the tournament mentioned in the article!